Partners

Share this page

In 2017-2018, Opération Enfant Soleil raised $20,057,478 thanks in no small measure to the following partners.

On behalf of the sick children, thank you!

Major partners

Associate partners

Goods and services partners

Media partners

Official Host of Enfant Soleil's Families

Officials Carriers (Montreal & Quebec)

Businesses Partners

  • BD
  • Sonepar distribution inc.
  • IKEA Boucherville
  • Éclairage Delux
  • Sushi Taxi
  • CIMA + (employés)
  • Gestions J.G.N.C inc.
  • Code Bleu
  • Le Prix du Gros
  • Laurier Québec
  • Maple Lodge Farms
  • Regroupement ATM
  • Batteries Expert
  • Éditions de Villers
  • Entreprises J. Veilleux & Fils Inc.
  • GNC
  • Olymel
  • Microsoft Canada
  • Canadian Online Giving Foundation
  • Complexe Desjardins
  • Industries de Moules et Plastiques VIF Ltée
  • CPAM 1410 – Radio union.com
  • Odessa Poissonnerie
  • Cartier Fiscalité inc.
  • Nurun Services Conseils
  • Groupes Résidences Excellence
  • BFL Canada
  • Unipièce
  • Four Points by Sheraton- Québec Resort
  • Marriott
  • Les Éditions Passe-Temps
  • Multi-Cause
  • À Double Tour
  • Influence FX
  • GFL Solutions de financement
  • Brûleries FARO
  • Bibeau Desaliers Lamarre
  • Samuel & fils Ltée
  • Naturiste
  • ESign Live
  • ID Impact
  • Instapub inc.
  • Mary Kay
  • Serti informatique INC.
  • Érablière Paul et Alain Gingras
  • Granit Design
  • Ébenisterie Classique Inc.

Businesses - Good and services Partners

  • Air Canada- Horizon Enfance
  • Coffrage Daniel Lampron
  • Décor Experts Expo
  • Fleury Michon
  • Foyer DON-BAR
  • Garde Robes Gagnon
  • Générasol
  • Granite au Sommet
  • Groupe Sportscène
  • Hôtel Signature Québec
  • JELD-WEN du Canada
  • Konica Minolta
  • Lafarge Canada
  • MAAX
  • Maibec
  • Mobilimage
  • Multi-Luminaires
  • PREVERCO
  • Produits Re-Plast
  • Richard et Levesque Cuisines et Salles de bain
  • Soligo
  • Transmission squelch
  • Urbanimmersive

CEGEP and Universities

  • AÉPUM-Association des Étudiants en pharmacie UM
  • Cégep Garneau
  • Comité CPA-UQAM

Early childhood centers, Daycares and Child care

Early childhood centers

  • CPE du Bois Joli
  • CPE La Petite École
  • CPE de L’Érablière
  • CPE Calou
  • CPE Hippo Plus
  • CPE Croque-Lune
  • CPE Aux Mille Jeux
  • CPE Le Pandore
  • CPE La Douce Couvée
  • CPE Harmonie Soleil
  • CPE Doux Réveil

Daycares

  • Garderie Les Minis Apprentis
  • Garderie Les Boischatouilles
  • Garderie Au Coin d’Émilie
  • Garderie et Prématernelle Rires et Câlins
  • Garderie Palais des précieux
  • Garderie chez Caroline
  • Garderie Nos P’tits Cœurs
  • Garderie Cité Fleurie
  • Garderie Les Inséparables
  • Garderie Au Bonheur d’Être Enfant
  • Garderie Johanne Lavoie
  • Garderie La Bougeotte de la Jacques-Cartier

Child care

  • SDG Les Monarques – École des Trois-Portages
  • SDG La Mare-mailles
  • SDG École Sainte-Dorothée
  • SDG Le Ruisselet
  • SDG Saint-Louis-de-France 1 et 2
  • SDG Le Jardin Bleu
  • École des Pionniers – Pavillon de la Salle
  • École Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

Clubs - Associations (French only)

  • Coast To Coast
  • Fondation St-Hubert
  • Environnement Routier NRJ inc.
  • Tour cycliste des policiers de Laval
  • Regroupement Le Grand Défi Country Pop
  • Regroupement The Funny Dancers
  • Tournoi Pit-Open
  • Employés du Réseau de Transport de longueuil (RTL)
  • Tournoi de hockey PepsiCo
  • Les employés de MAAX bath inc.
  • Novexco Inc.
  • Centraide
  • FIHOQ
  • France Gordon
  • Camp Académie
  • PPPC Section Québec
  • Miss Teen Québec
  • Techform Montal – Jade Goulet
  • AMDEQ
  • Chevaliers de Colomb Saint-Nicéphore
  • Pompiers de Petite-Rivière-Saint-Francois
  • Demers Beaulne
  • Chevaliers de Colomb Sainte-Madeleine #4301
  • Tournoi des Gouverneurs AAA
  • Julien inc.
  • La Coop Seigneurie
  • Service alimentaire du CHUL
  • Forensic Technology Wai inc.
  • STIQ
  • ARPAC
  • Association des pompiers de Sainte-Marie
  • Club Optimiste de Sainte-Agathe-de-Lotbinière
  • Course Saint-Liboire en action
  • Club social de la Sureté du Québec
  • Placement Premier Soin
  • Groupe plateau de travail
  • Cascades Groupe Tissu Lachute
  • Pompiers de Mont St-Hilaire
  • Caisse de bienfaisance employés et retraités du CN
  • Chevaliers de Colomb Ste-Anne-des-Monts
  • Rheinmetall Canada (Fonds de Bienfaisance des empl
  • Tournoi de Volleyball au profit d’OES de Granby
  • Club Héritage Ville-Marie
  • Les Fenêtres Élite inc.
  • La Taverne des sports
  • Pompiers de Montréal
  • Association des pompiers de Bois-des-Filion
  • General Cable
  • La Foire du Camionneur de Barraute
  • Québec Philanthrope
  • Club social Déménapro inc.
  • Syndicat des agents correctionnels fédéraux PQ
  • Fonds de charité des employés de la CMM
  • Camping La clé des Champs
  • Aide école famille Le Renouveau
  • Équipe des Runners – MPC Montréal
  • Entrepôt de Montréal
  • Filles d’Isabelle (Cercle MGR Poissant)
  • Syndicat national des convoyeurs de fonds (SNCF)
  • Piché et Lacroix CPA
  • Installation CRDITED de Montréal
  • SERTI INFORMATIQUE INC. – DD100
  • Cascades Groupe Tissu Candiac inc.
  • Engie Services inc.
  • Club Quad Les Aventuriers des 7 Rivières
  • Chevaliers de Colomb, 4246 L’Ancienne-Lorette

Child, individual or group campaigns

Campaign children or groups of children

  • Jérémy Plourde, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Lucas et Raphaël Chiron
  • Jacob et ses amis, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Alexis Mercier, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Alexandra Lambert, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Angéline Lamy, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Loïc Girard
  • William Lachance
  • Mylène Ross et Chantal Hamel
  • Estelle Thiffault, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Julianne Archambault
  • Alexis Dumoulin, Enfant Soleil 2015
  • Antony Lelièvre, Enfant Soleil 2015
  • Justine Fournier
  • Félix Désilets
  • Famille de William Bernard, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Léanne et Sofia Robert
  • Joanie Larouche
  • Gabriel Perron
  • Maude Veilleux et l’école Ste-Anne-les-iles
  • Coraly Boucher
  • Éléonore Brabant Rondeau, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Romy Madé, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Sandryne Huberdeau, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Olivier Couture, Enfant Soleil 2015
  • Jérémy Proulx
  • Guillaume Pineault
  • Liana Adam, Enfant Soleil 2014
  • Laurie Garon
  • Henri Brault
  • Cousines Corriveau
  • Geneviève Pépin et Ève-Marie Maranda
  • Loïc Lavoie, Enfant Soleil 2016
  • La Fabrique à Boutons
  • Ariane Paquin, Enfant Soleil 2016
  • Charles-Olivier Perron, Enfant Soleil 2014
  • Samuel Mayer
  • Maïka et Zoé Dubé
  • Sophia Laurin, Enfant Soleil 2014
  • Maude-Sophie Beaucage
  • Aurélia, Christophe, Maxence Boivin
  • Joanie Prévost, Enfant Soleil 2013
  • Rosalie Cyr, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Jacob Métivier, Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Jessy Grenier-Kudjick, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • L et R (Josiane Tremblay)
  • Élizabeth Parker
  • Alice Beaulieu
  • Marika Lebel
  • Frédéric Bouchard
  • Maxyme Lévesque
  • Frédérika Grenier, Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Emma-Rose et Élodie
  • Emile Grenier – Emy Riopel et leurs amies
  • Famille d’Alice Fecteau
  • Andréanne Carle
  • Maélie et ses amies
  • Famille Émile Poirier
  • Lorie-Anne Pesant/Sarah-Maude Dumont
  • Tricotti-Tricotta

Campaigns of adults or groups of adults

  • Richard Marchand
  • Population des Îles-de-la-Madeleine
  • Danielle Gélinas et Jean Bernier
  • Serge Lepage
  • Éloïse Beaupré, Enfant Soleil 2009
  • Centre téléphonique Havre St-Pierre
  • Ventilation D. Lacoste
  • Sophie Desgagné et Mariève Duchesne
  • Clément Labrie
  • Jessy Bissonnette
  • Yanick Clément
  • Sabrina Poulin
  • Nicole Larue
  • Denis Fortin
  • Famille de Charlie Fafard
  • Diane Lajoie
  • Catherine Brassard-Trudeau, Enfant Soleil 2010
  • Richard Gariépy
  • Luc Denoncourt
  • Yvon Lalancette
  • Famille Bouchard-Truchon (Valérie Méroz)
  • Famille Bellavance, Enfant Soleil 2007
  • Christine Boucher
  • Famille de France Morneau
  • Jean-François Ouellet
  • Marie-Pier Bertrand et Mélissa Duciaume
  • Claudette Munger
  • Famille de Gabrielle Kenney, Enfant Soleil 2016
  • À pas de géant pour les enfants
  • Lise Chagon
  • Marie-José Grignon-Grenier
  • Défilé Luna
  • Aline Pinet et Irène Boucher
  • Les découvreurs à la course Cyril Arnaud
  • Cynthia Gagnon
  • Jacques Levesque
  • Claude Bouchard (Maison Hantée d’Halloween)
  • Marie-Claude Lemieux
  • Bianca Brunelle
  • Maude Savard-Lessard
  • Valérie Poirier
  • Gaston Savard
  • Marc Dubois
  • Sylvie Gauthier
  • Jade Bernier
  • Ligue des Pionniers
  • Andrée Bacon
  • Bernard Morceau
  • Caroline Gagnon et Patrick Henry
  • Martin Leclerc
  • Éric St-Cyr (Maison Hantée d’Halloween)
  • Jean-Yves Dumontier
  • Pierre-Olivier Moisan
  • Sabrina Noël
  • Marylie Dandonneau
  • Vanessa Lavoie
  • Maxime Duval
  • Céline Marceau
  • Centre téléphonique La Pocatière
  • Stéphane Houde
  • Guylaine Bédard (Cafétéria, Rheinmetall)
  • Famille d’Élizabel Bouchard, Enfant Soleil 2016
  • Sophie Vignola
  • Geneviève Boyer et Francis Lacelle
  • Annie St-Arnaud et sa famille
  • Valérie Léveillé
  • Laurie-Ann Granger
  • Marie-Pier Bédard
  • Ghislain Lambert
  • Florian Bianchi
  • François Bérubé
  • Centre téléphonique Forestville
  • Centre téléphonique Québec
  • Chantal St-Hilaire
  • Centre téléphonique Dolbeau-Mistassini
  • Municipalité de Notre-Dame-de-Montauban
  • Sébastien Barrette Larocque
  • Pascale Gagnon
  • Ysabel Thibeault
  • Tanya Lavoie
  • Marilyne Isabelle
  • Louis-Marie Rivard
  • Jennifer et Pascale Bérubé
  • Alexandra Ravanel
  • Christine Mireault
  • Hôpital Sainte-Croix – CSSS Drummond
  • Marjorie Terrade
  • Agathe Saumur
  • Isabelle Bernier
  • Éric Lachance
  • Richard Malenfant
  • Cindy Petitpas
  • Stéphanie Dupuy
  • France Simard
  • Guillaume Couture et Normand Boudreau
  • Centre téléphonique Montréal
  • Sherley Auguste
  • Émilie Marchand
  • Éric Hébert
  • Dominique Auclair
  • Christian Labrecque
  • Danielle Dorion
  • Cindy Charest
  • Centre téléphonique Lévis (Michaël Bélanger)
  • Linda Joyal
  • Érika Gilbert
  • Maison hantée Bédard
  • Daniel Martin
  • Marie-Christine Rancourt
  • Centre téléphonique Rivière-du-Loup
  • Ghislaine Painchaud

Elementary schools

  • Écoles Nouvelle-Bonaventure
  • École Jules-Verne
  • SDG École Saint-Luc
  • École L’Étincelle – Trois-Saisons
  • École du Trivent I et II
  • Institut Saint-Joseph
  • École de l’Aventure – École de l’Arc-En-Ciel
  • Collège Jean de La Mennais
  • École Pointe-Claire
  • École de la Belle-Rive – Pavillon des Trembles
  • École Samuel De-Champlain
  • École Lambert-Closse
  • École Laure-Gaudreault- École Beau-Soleil- École Fernand-Saindon
  • École Marie-Immaculée
  • École Sacré-Coeur
  • École Jacques-Cartier
  • École des Petits-Cheminots – Pavillon La Passerelle
  • École Marie-Victorin
  • SDG Le Clin-d’oeil – École Beaulieu
  • École Saint-David
  • École Saint-Rémi
  • École des Hauts-Sommets
  • École du Bourg-Royal
  • Externat Saint-Jean-Berchmans
  • École Internationale Saint-François-Xavier
  • École du Bac
  • École Plateau Saint-Louis
  • École des Ursulines de Québec et Loretteville
  • École Chabot
  • École du Vignoble
  • École Jardin-des-Saints-Anges
  • École Saint-Patrice
  • École Vincent-Lemire
  • École de la Paix
  • École Le Castelet
  • École Chénier
  • École Pinewood
  • École L’Estran
  • École de la Farandole
  • École de la Rocade
  • École Belle-Vallée secteur Maskinongé
  • SDG École du Boisé
  • École de la Feuille-d’Or
  • SDG La Girouette – École aux Quatre-Vents
  • École Le Phare
  • École des Moulins
  • École de l’Étincelle
  • École Saint-Claude
  • Externat Saint-Coeur-de-Marie
  • École Internationale Filteau
  • École Val-Brillant
  • CPE Trotte Menu
  • École Saint-Sauveur
  • École Sainte-Scholastique
  • École Jean-Duceppe
  • École Roy
  • École Longpré
  • École Marie-Rose
  • École Les Marguerite
  • École des Petits-Explorateurs
  • École L’Arbrisseau
  • École Marguerite D’Youville
  • École François-La Bernarde
  • École du Vieux-Chêne
  • École Paul-Chagnon
  • École Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens
  • École Villa-de-la-Jeunesse
  • École Le Rucher
  • École Sainte-Marie
  • École du Trait-d’Union
  • École Jeanne-De Chantal
  • École des Deux-Soleils
  • École Chanoine-Ferland/Saint-Just/Sainte-Lucie
  • École de Coteau-du-Lac
  • École de la Fraternité
  • École Saint-Charles-Garnier
  • École des Monts-et-Lacs
  • École de l’Équinoxe
  • École Joly
  • École Boijoli
  • École des Moussaillons
  • Académie Sainte-Thérèse
  • École Mary Gardner
  • École Notre-Dame-du-Paradis
  • École Saint-François-d’Assise
  • École De Léry-MGR-De Laval
  • Écoles Rayons-de-Soleil – École Arc-En-Cie

High schools

  • Polyvalente des Quatre-Vents
  • Académie Saint-Louis (primaire-secondaire)
  • LoryEve Saint-Pierre Polyvalente Le Carrefour
  • Gabrielle Scraire
  • École des Appalaches (primaire et secondaire)
  • École Hébert
  • École secondaire Le Tandem
  • Juvénat Notre-Dame
  • Collège de l’Horizon
  • École secondaire Jean-Grou
  • École secondaire de l’Érablière
  • École Marcelle-Mallet
  • Polyvalente Sainte-Thérèse
  • Collège Sainte-Anne (Lachine)
  • École secondaire de la Haute-Ville
  • @rtCom Académie Sainte-Thérèse (secondaire)
  • École secondaire Hormisdas-Gamelin
  • École secondaire l’Horizon
  • Mégan Rose et Collège l’Assomption
  • École secondaire du Plateau
  • Séminaire Saint-Joseph de Trois-Rivières
  • École polyvalente de la Pocatière
  • École secondaire Chavigny
  • École secondaire Le Sommet
  • École des Pionniers-Pavillon Laure-Gaudreault
  • École secondaire Pointes aux Trembles
  • Polyvalente Bélanger
  • École Polyvalente Saint-Joseph
  • École secondaire Rive-Nord
  • Polyvalente Montignac
  • Polyvalente Chanoine-Armand Racicot
  • École secondaire du Mont-Sainte-Anne
  • Collège Jean-Eudes
  • Polyvalente Chanoine Armand-Racicot
  • École secondaire l’Escale pav. de l’Escale
  • École secondaire Calixa-Lavallée

Opération Enfant Soleil, a member of Children’s Miracle Network

CMN Hospitals

Opération Enfant Soleil is a member of Children’s Miracle Network, an international not-for-profit network that links over 170 hospitals and children’s foundations, including 14 in Canada.

The mission of Children’s Miracle Network is to benefit member hospitals and foundations by offering, in partnership with these institutions, awareness programs in order to raise money for medical care, research and education.

The money raised in Quebec by Children’s Miracle Network partners will allow Opération Enfant Soleil to continue its mission in collaboration with paediatric hospitals in the province.