Our partners

Share this page

In 2020-2021, Opération Enfant Soleil raised $20, 517, 468  thanks in no small measure to the following partners.

On behalf of the sick children, thank you!

Major partners

Associate partners

Goods and services partners

Media partners

Businesses Partners

  • Fromagerie Victoria
  • Yuzu Sushi
  • Deserres
  • BD
  • Bain Magique
  • Centre de ski Le Relais
  • SMS Equipement
  • Gestions J.G.N.C. inc.
  • Sushi Taxi
  • Pizza Pizza
  • Équipe Grenier de la FinancièreBanque
  • Nationale
  • Horizon Lussier
  • Accès Location+
  • Lids
  • Planète Courrier
  • Protège-toi / Billets.ca
  • Porsche Canada
  • Canadian Online giving Foundation
  • Le Napperon du Téléthon
  • CanadaHelps.org
  • Antirouille Métropolitain
  • SOGICA
  • Quebecor Média inc.
  • Les Entreprises JN
  • Stratégia Conseil
  • Pure Cause Bijoux inc.
  • Olymel
  • Amisgest
  • Éditions de Villers
  • La Place
  • Epiderma
  • La Place
  • Les Éditions Passe-Temps
  • EMS Ingénierie
  • Bélanger Laminés
  • Le Mot Magique
  • SOS Prof
  • Pâtisseries Jessica
  • Guard-X
  • Les Serres Royales

Businesses - Good and services Partners

  • Hôtel Le Bonne Entente
  • ExpoCité
  • Solotech
  • PMT
  • Cominar
  • Chrono Aviation
  • Décor Experts Expo inc.
  • Mobilimage / MELS
  • Solutions d’Affaires Konica Minolta
  • Chocolats Vadeboncoeur inc. (Freddo)
  • AMVOQ
  • Compro Communications inc.
  • DX Mobilier événementiel
  • Hôtel Classique
  • Le Showroom Pleine Expression
  • Tatum Agence créative
  • Éminence
  • Marriott Château Champlain
  • Les Importations ÉDIKA inc.
  • Ameublements Tanguay
  • Krystel Beaulieu Photographe
  • REGAL
  • Transmission Squelch
  • Groupe Sportscène
  • SLRR Cabinet de traduction
  • Les cinémas Le CLAP
  • Fondation St-Hubert
  • Sudo Agence Web Québec

CEGEP and Universities

  • Polyvalente des Quatre-Vents
  • Karelle Grégoire et le comité organisateur en Gestion de commerces du Cégep de Sherbrooke
  • École secondaire la Courvilloise
  • Projet de défilé de mode printanier des finissants en Gestion de commerces du Cégep Garneau
  • École des Appalaches
  • École secondaire Hormisdas-Gamelin
  • École Marcelle-Mallet
  • Polyvalente Le Carrefour
  • École secondaire Jean-Grou
  • École secondaire Louis-Jacques-Casault
  • École Saint-Jean Eudes
  • École polyvalente Saint-Joseph
  • École secondaire de la Haute-Ville
  • École secondaire Jean-Jacques Bertrand
  • Collège Laflèche de Trois-Rivières
  • Séminaire Saint-Joseph de Trois-Rivières
  • Polyvalente Marcel-Landry
  • Collège Jean-Eudes
  • Polyvalente de Charlesbourg
  • Cégep de Jonquière
  • École secondaire Mont-Royal
  • Polyvalente Montignac
  • École secondaire Armand-Saint-Onge
  • Cegep de Saint-Jérôme
  • École secondaire Rive-Nord
  • Polyvalente Benoît-Vachon

Early childhood centers and Daycares

  • Garderie Les Minis Apprentis
  • CPE L’Abri-Doux
  • Hémisphèr-e espaces préscolaires
  • CPE Les services de garde La petite École
  • Garderie Les Boischatouilles inc.
  • CPE Hippo Plus
  • CPE Aux Mille Jeux
  • Garderie Au Coin d’Émilie
  • CPE Le petit train
  • Garderie Palais des précieux
  • Garderie Les petits Riverains
  • CPE La Grosse Tortue
  • La Ribambelle des couleurs
  • Garderie La Bougeotte de la Jacques-Cartier

Nonprofit organization - Clubs - Associations

  • AMVOQ
  • Employés du Réseau de Transport de Longueuil
  • Tour cycliste des policiers de Laval
  • Employés de Novexco inc.
  • Employés de CIMA +
  • Centraide United Way Canada
  • Employés de MAAX bath inc.
  • Jade Goulet et employés de Techform Montal
  • ARPAC
  • Chevaliers de Colomb St-Nicéphore
  • Employés de Demers Beaulne
  • AMDEQ
  • Employés de Julien inc.
  • Miss Teen Québec
  • Centre de mécanique MB
  • Comité Care du DoubleTree par Hilton Montréal
  • Chevaliers de Colomb Ste-Anne-des-Monts
  • Fondation La Violette
  • Union Orthodoxe
  • Caisse de bienfaisance employés et retraités du CN
  • Orchestre d’Harmonie Leonardo Da Vinci
  • Tournoi de Volleyball au profit d’OES de Granby
  • Service alimentaire du CHUL – CHU de Québec
  • Fonds de bienfaisance des employés de Rheinmetall
  • Fonds de charité des employés Ville de Montréal
  • CPAM
  • Placement Premier Soin
  • Base Plein Air de la Chaudière
  • Club Héritage Ville-Marie
  • General Cable
  • WolfPack Car Club
  • Québec Vert
  • Multi-Recyclage
  • Employés d’Unipêche
  • Club de moto du Soleil levant
  • OPP de l’école des Sources
  • Employés de BNI Centropolis
  • Choeur Voxalik
  • Chevaliers de Colomb 4246 L’Ancienne-Lorette
  • Loisirs La clé des Champs
  • Club de l’âge d’or de Laflèche
  • Corps de cadets 2625 Saint-Georges
  • Course aux couleurs du Sud
  • Fraternité des policiers et policières de Montréal

Child, individual or group campaigns

Campaign children or groups of children

  • Jérémy Plourde Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Antony Lelièvre Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Éloïse Parisé Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Logane Paquin Fournier Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Emrick Blanchette Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Alexandra Lambert Enfant Soleil 2010
  • Estelle Thiffault Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Cousines Corriveau
  • THE FRIENZZ du Studio Party Time
  • Matéo Kenuajuak Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Abby Robitaille Enfant Soleil 2020
  • William Lachance
  • Jacob Boulet Enfant Soleil 2018 et ses amis
  • Ève Stastny
  • Lexie Gendron Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Emma Deschênes Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Noah et Amandine Pelletier Enfants Soleil 2017
  • Marie-Ève Lepage et son fils Nicolas Mancini
  • Olivier Couture Enfant Soleil 2015 et 2019
  • Aurélie Bacon
  • Justine Fournier
  • Ludovick Pineault Enfant Soleil 2020
  • Mathis Gilbert Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Kyliann et Kayden Auger Gélinas Enfants Soleil 2019
  • Charles Veilleux Enfant Soleil 2019
  • Jade Lemelin
  • Liana Adams Enfant Soleil 2014
  • Alexis Dumoulin Enfant Soleil 2015
  • Jade, Charlie et Raphaëlle
  • Océane et Maude Desbiens
  • Zakary et Frédérique Messier
  • Coraly Boucher
  • Lucas et Raphaël Escallier
  • Jacob Blais Enfant Soleil 2019
  • Angéline Lamy Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Kim Verret avec l’école du Boisé
  • Alicia Angers Enfant Soleil 2018
  • Jayden Forest-Aubut Enfant Soleil 2019
  • Jessy Grenier-Kudjick Enfant Soleil 2017
  • Loïc Lavoie Enfant Soleil 2016
  • Mylène Tellier et Mylie Tellier-Boisvert
  • Collège Saint-Paul-de-Varennes – PEI Clara Davely
  • Magalie Thibeault Enfant Soleil 2019
  • Gabrielle Scraire
  • Filles du Collège Charlemagne
  • Maeva, Aléxia, Alexane et MiaAurélia,
  • Christophe, Maxence Boivin
  • Mia Ross
  • Maxyme Lévesque
  • Marjorie, Camille et Mya Labrecque Enfants Soleil 2019

Campaigns of adults or groups of adults

  • Les Îles de la Madeleine
  • La Saucette
  • Richard Marchand
  • Serge Lepage
  • Famille de France Morneau
  • Jessy Bissonnette
  • Clément Labrie
  • Gilles Bélanger
  • Sabrina Poulin et son comité
  • Maxime Labrèche
  • Philip Charbonneau de Wishmaster
  • Luc Denoncourt
  • Diane Lajoie
  • Stéphanie Audet
  • Famille Casavant-Marois
  • Louise Robillard
  • Denis Fortin
  • Claude Bouchard
  • Nicole Larue
  • Denise Cormier
  • Lise Chagnon
  • Sébastien Lamothe et Marie-Ève Levasseur
  • Bianca Brunelle et Sophie Germain
  • Catherine Brassard-Trudeau
  • Ligues des Pionniers et Moderne
  • Les Découvreurs à la course
  • Marie-Claude Chrétien
  • Sylvie Cormier
  • Famille de Charlie Fafard
  • Famille de Gabrielle Kenney
  • Mariève Duchesne
  • Famille Bellavance
  • Jolianne Duguay et Nadia Dion
  • Famille Bouchard-Truchon
  • Marie-Pier Bertrand et son comité
  • Guylaine Bédard
  • Marc Sigman
  • Claude Baron et Mélanie Allen
  • Sonia Lemelin Mercier et Estelle Carrier Lemelin
  • Joanie Lesieur
  • Émilie Claveau
  • Réjeanne Grenier
  • Noémie Grenier
  • Mélanie Saindon
  • Centre d’Entraînement des Cadets de Valcartier
  • Amélie Vaillancourt et Marie-Pier Langlois
  • Marc Hurtubise
  • François Bérubé
  • À la mémoire d’Émilie Vachon
  • Annie St-Arnaud et sa famille
  • Éric St-Cyr
  • Thalia Lapointe et Vincent Labadie
  • Gregory Shaw
  • Andrée-Anne Chrétien
  • Tanya Lavoie
  • Jean Perrault
  • Mélissa Maltais
  • Virginie Audet-Vallée
  • Pascale Gagnon
  • Jeannine Jacob et Candide Delisle Darveau
  • Josée Bourdeau
  • Famille Lasnier
  • Carole Grondin et Jimmy Lavoie
  • Sarah-Jane Munger
  • Claire-Lise Kernen
  • Catherine Boudreault Blanchette et Vickie Chartrand
  • Ludovic Bruens
  • Charlotte Fontaine
  • Maison hantée Bédard
  • Marie-Pier et Rosalie Ménard
  • Martin Leclerc
  • Érika Gagnon
  • Jean-François Ouellet
  • Éléonore Courchesne Barthe
  • Nancy Beaulé
  • Danielle Dorion
  • Patricia Cormier
  • Céline Gohier
  • Famille d’Élizabel Bouchard
  • Céline Marceau
  • Christian Labrecque
  • Monick Landry Levasseur
  • Yvon Bacon
  • Francine Nault
  • Jean-Yves Dumontier
  • Linda Joyal
  • Fernand et Yvonne Cormier

Elementary schools and child care

  • École primaire Jules-Verne
  • Écoles Baie-des-Chaleurs
  • Service de garde École Saint-Luc
  • École du Trivent I et II
  • Institut Saint-Joseph
  • Service de garde Le Monarque
  • École primaire Dusablé
  • École de la Belle-Rive pavillon des Trembles
  • Service de garde de l’école Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys
  • École Saint-Pie-X
  • Service de garde Les Monarques de l’école des Trois-Portages
  • Ann-Marie Leclerc et école de La Mosaïque
  • Service de garde Marie-Soleil Tougas
  • Service de garde la Mare-Mailles
  • École Jacques-Cartier
  • École de la Farandole
  • École de l’Aventure et école de l’Arc-En-Ciel
  • Service de garde L’Entr’amis
  • École du Boisé
  • École du Perce-Neige
  • École du Sacré-Coeur de Gatineau
  • École Hudon-Ferland
  • École Notre-Dame-de-Liesse et Saint-Eugène-de-Guigues
  • École de la Seigneurie
  • École primaire les Sittelles
  • École primaire au Coeur-des-Monts
  • Sainte-Foy Elementary School
  • École L’Estran
  • École primaire Mgr-Mongeau
  • Service de garde La Girouette et École aux Quatre-Vents
  • École primaire Marie-Victorin
  • École des Petits-Cheminots
  • École Marguerite D’Youville
  • École du Harfang-Des-Neiges
  • École Saint-David
  • École Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
  • École Dominique-Savio
  • École Chabot
  • École du Geai-Bleu
  • École et service de garde Entramis
  • Saint-Vincent School
  • Service de garde Le Clin-d’oeil et école Beaulieu
  • École du Bourg-Royal
  • École du Vignoble
  • École internationale de la Vérendrye
  • École des Hauts-Sommets de Sainte-Perpétue
  • École de l’Oasis et service de garde La petite Oasis
  • École primaire de La Source
  • École Vision de Trois-Rivières
  • École primaire Joly
  • École Le Phare de Port-Daniel
  • École Saint-Gabriel
  • École l’Arpège
  • École primaire Longpré
  • Externat Saint-Jean Berchmans
  • École de la Paix
  • Ecole la Myriade
  • École Les Ursulines campus de Québec
  • École de L’Équinoxe
  • Collège Saint-Bernard
  • École Brind’Amour
  • École de la Broquerie
  • École la Majuscule
  • École Internationale Saint-François-Xavier
  • École primaire Marie-Victorin de Longueuil
  • École de la Fraternité
  • École Le Castelet
  • École primaire Saint-Octave
  • École Jardin-des-Saints-Anges
  • École primaire des Amis-Soleils
  • École de la Feuille-d’Or
  • École Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur
  • École primaire Esther-Blondin
  • Saint-Patrick Elementary and A.S Johnson High School
  • École primaire Val-Brillant
  • École primaire Lanaudière
  • École L’Étincelle et Trois-Saisons
  • École Marie-Rose
  • École Georges-Étienne-Cartier
  • École du Petit-Prince
  • École Les Explorateurs
  • École Marie-Immaculée de Sept-Îles
  • École Pointe Olivier
  • École du Mai
  • École Sacré-Coeur de Rouyn-Noranda
  • École Dionne
  • École Morissette
  • École Saint-François d’Assise
  • École du Grand-Fleuve
  • École Saint-Patrice
  • École Sainte-Geneviève
  • École intégrée Chanoine-Ferland/Saint-Just/Sainte-Lucie
  • École primaire de la Rocade
  • École Chénier
  • Petite école Vision de Lac-Beauport
  • École Tournesol
  • École de l’Étincelle de Saint-Charles
  • École Sainte-Flore
  • École Saint-Mathieu
  • École Marguerite-Bourgeoys
  • Service de garde Le Ruisselet de Québec
  • École Sainte-Marie à Saint-Jean-de-Dieu
  • École Jeanne-de-Chantal
  • École des Petits-Explorateurs
  • École Saint-Charles-Garnier
  • École Paul-Chagnon
  • École Sainte-Marie de Saint-Boniface
  • École Écho-des-Montagnes – Lavoie
  • École Sainte-Edwidge
  • École Boijoli
  • Collège Marie-de-l’Incarnation
  • École Coeur-Immaculé
  • École primaire du Trait-d’Union
  • MacLean Memorial School
  • École primaire Alexander Wolff
  • École des Sommets
  • École primaire Sacré-Coeur de Dolbeau

Opération Enfant Soleil, a member of Children’s Miracle Network

CMN Hospitals

Opération Enfant Soleil is a member of Children’s Miracle Network, an international not-for-profit network that links over 170 hospitals and children’s foundations, including 14 in Canada.

The mission of Children’s Miracle Network is to benefit member hospitals and foundations by offering, in partnership with these institutions, awareness programs in order to raise money for medical care, research and education.

The money raised in Quebec by Children’s Miracle Network partners will allow Opération Enfant Soleil to continue its mission in collaboration with paediatric hospitals in the province.