Partners

Share this page

In 2016-2017, Opération Enfant Soleil raised $20,107,287 thanks in no small measure to the following partners.

On behalf of the sick children, thank you!

Major partners

Associate partners

Goods and services partners

Media partners

Official Host of Enfant Soleil's Families

Officials Carriers (Montreal & Quebec)

Businesses Partners

  • Bain Magique
  • Pizza Pizza
  • Sonepar distribution inc.
  • CIMA + (employés)
  • HGrégoire
  • BD
  • Gestions J.G.N.C. inc.
  • CPAM – Radio union.com
  • Domino’s Pizza (Québec)
  • Laurier Québec
  • Regroupement ATM
  • Batteries Expert
  • Alma Volkswagen
  • Musicor div. Archambault
  • Directed
  • Microsoft Canada
  • Olympus NDT
  • Les Serres Royales
  • Nurun Services xonseils
  • Rayonex
  • Montgolfière Aventure
  • C-Cool Communication inc.
  • Centre Jardin Bourbeau
  • Focus eSports
  • Le Prix du Gros
  • Ventilation D. Lacoste

Businesses - Good and services Partners

  • Forces armées canadiennes
  • Mobilimage
  • Armoires Bernier
  • Atelka
  • Coffrage Daniel Lampron
  • Garde Robes Gagnon
  • JELD-WEN du Canada
  • Lafarge Canada
  • Major Multi-Design
  • Prossimità
  • Quickstyle
  • SAQ
  • Stûv America
  • Urbanimmersive
  • Vanico Maronyx
  • Générasol
  • Konica Minolta
  • Plomberie Speraneau
  • Produits Re-Plast
  • Retraite Québec
  • SEPAQ
  • Ville de Beloeil

CEGEP and Universities

  • Cégep Garneau
  • Champlain College St-Lambert
  • Association des étudiants en pharmacie de l’Université de Montréal
  • Université du Québec à Rimouski campus de Lévis
  • Collège canadien de police

Early childhood centers, daycares

Centres de la petite enfance (CPE)

  • CPE Sous le bon toit (enfant soleil de la Côte Nord 2014)
  • CPE Calou
  • CPE La Petite École (Greenfield Park)
  • CPE Grandeur Nature (CPE La Ribambelle)
  • CPE La Petite École
  • CPE Jardin Bleu
  • CPE de L’Érablière
  • CPE du Bois Joli
  • CPE Le petit train
  • CPE Hippo Plus
  • CPE Enfant des neiges
  • CPE L’Enfanthèque /Karine Lapointe
  • CPE Aux Mille Jeux
  • CPE Croque-Lune
  • CPE Le Pandore
  • CPE Entre Ciel et Terre (CPE Montgolfière)
  • CPE Polichinelle
  • CPE Le Kangourou
  • CPE l’Arc-en-Ciel

Garderies

  • Garderie l’Île aux Trésors
  • Garderie La Petite Tendresse
  • Loisirs Duberger Les Saules
  • Garderie Palais des précieux
  • Garderie des amours de kalinours inc
  • Garderie Au Bonheur d’Être Enfant Inc.
  • Garderie Au Coin d’Émilie
  • Garderies L’Odyssée
  • Garderie Cité Fleurie
  • Le Jardin des Anges
  • Garderie la Forêt enchantée
  • Garderie Moi Mes Souliers de Loretteville
  • École Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
  • École primaire Bernard-Corbin

Services de garde

  • SDG l’Escalade
  • SDG Le Ruisselet (Québec)
  • SDG École de l’Escalade
  • SDG Les Monarques – École des Trois-Portages
  • SDG St-Louis-de-France 1, 2
  • SDG La Chanterelle (Val-Bélair)
  • SDG – École primaire St-Vincent-Ferrier
  • SDG de l’École Desjardins
  • SDG L’ABC des Petits Apprentis, Vanessa Wafer
  • SDG l’école Des Cèdres

Social organization/ Leisure groups / Services (French only)

  • Tour cycliste des policiers de Laval (FMST)
  • UAP inc
  • FIHOQ
  • Tournoi Pit-Open
  • Environnement Routier NRJ inc.
  • Guylaine Gagné
  • Pompiers de Montréal
  • Policiers de Sherbrooke
  • Le grand défi Country-Pop
  • Ensoleille ta vie
  • Olymel (employés)
  • Ligue de balle molle féminine de St-Hubert
  • Centraide – United Way of the Lower Mainland
  • Buroplus Laval
  • Maax (employés)
  • Techform Montal (employés)
  • Code Bleu
  • Les Résidences La Noblesse
  • La Coop Seigneurie (employés)
  • CISSS de la Matapédia
  • Demers Beaulne
  • Association des pompiers de Ste-Marie
  • Chevaliers de Colomb – St-Nicéphore
  • Miss Teen Québec
  • Forensic Technology Wai inc.
  • Julien inc. (employés)
  • Fondation Louise et Jean-Paul
  • Auto pour la vie
  • Wajax Système de Puissance (employés)
  • Collard Geneviève (Bar le Grand Tronc)
  • Club Optimiste de Sainte-Agathe-de-Lotbinière
  • Pavillon CHUL (employés)
  • Club social Déménapro inc.
  • Résidence des Bâtisseurs
  • AMDEQ
  • Club social de la Sureté du Québec
  • Chevaliers de Colomb – Ste-Anne-des-Monts
  • LPM (Ligue de poker Montérégienne)
  • Centre d’action bénévole de la MRC de Maskinongé
  • Association de marchands du Grand Marché Rive-Sud
  • Tournoi de volleyball Rock Paradis
  • Engie Services inc.
  • PPPC Section Québec
  • Placement Premier Soin
  • Fonds de charité des employés de la CUM
  • Club Héritage Ville-Marie
  • Cascades Groupe Tissu Lachute
  • Filles d’Isabelle de Joliette -Charlotte de Lanaudière
  • Festival de Pine-Hill
  • St-Liboire en action
  • Fondation Gabrielle Jacques
  • Rheinmetall Canada (Fonds de Bienfaisance des employés)
  • General Cable
  • Caisse de bienfaisance employés et retraités du CN
  • Association Canadienne de location de grues
  • Carrefour familial Des Moulins
  • Country Dream Catcher
  • Planchers Mercier (employés)
  • Kruger Inc (employés)
  • Syndicat des agents correctionnels fédéraux PQ
  • CIUSSS Charlevoix Programme Adultes
  • Entrepôt de Montréal
  • FADOQ Waterloo
  • Tournoi des gouverneurs
  • Le Groupe populaire déclic/ La Clique Country
  • Manoir St-Jérôme
  • Syndicat des travailleurs de la scierie St-Fulgean
  • Les Éléveurs de porcs des Deux Rives
  • Taverne des sports
  • Filles d’Isabelle (Cercle MGR Poissant)
  • Club Gatineau Mustang
  • Groupe plateau de travail
  • Comité des loisirs du Camping de la Roche
  • Association équestre régionale western du Sud-Ouest
  • Chevaliers de Colomb, 4246 L’Ancienne-Lorette
  • Carrefour Jeunesse Emploi Témiscouata
  • CISSS Domaine-du-Roy
  • Association moto-tourisme de Verdun
  • Défi des Héros
  • Club de bénévolat Promutuel Portneuf-Champlain
  • Familles au Sommet
  • Club Quad Les Aventuriers des 7 Rivières
  • Bombardier Transport – Alex Coulombe (employés)
  • Pourvoirie du club du Lac des Baies
  • Cascades Groupe Tissu Candiac inc.
  • Tournoi inter municipal 2015, Cols Bleus du Québec
  • Vapor Rail
  • Pharmacie Michel Turbide (employés)
  • Barry Callebaut Canada inc.
  • Club Optimiste de Rock Forest
  • Syndicat du préhospitalier FSSS-CSN
  • Camping Les Chutes Hunter
  • Aide école famille Le Renouveau
  • Filles d’Isabelle (Valcourt)

Child, individual or group campaigns

Collectes d’enfants ou groupes d’enfants

  • Éloïse Beaupré (Enfant Soleil des Laurentides en 2009 )
  • Julianne et Raphaëlle Turcotte (Enfants Soleil 2016 de Chaudières-Appalaches)
  • Marylou Tremblay
  • Mégane Croteau et Diane Cantin
  • Ariane Paquin (Enfant Soleil 2016 de l’Abitibi-Témiscamingue )
  • Catherine Brassard-Trudeau
  • Alexann Manègre
  • William Lachance
  • Noah Lefebvre (Enfant Soleil 201 6des Laurentides )
  • Liana Adam (Enfant Soleil de la Montérégie en 2014)
  • Loïc Lavoie (Enfant Soleil 2016 du Bas-St-Laurent)
  • Sophia Laurin (Enfant Soleil de l’Outaouais en 2014)
  • Emmanuelle Lapointe et cie
  • Félix Désilets
  • Marylynn et Élizabeth Lepack (Enfants Soleil de l’Outaouais en 2015)
  • La Fabrique à Boutons
  • Gabrielle Bleau-Côté (Enfant Soleil de Lanaudière en 2015)
  • Charles-Olivier Perron
  • Famille Poulin
  • Léonie Albert et Chantal Mainville
  • Maëlle et Léanne Blanchet
  • Olivier Couture (Enfant Soleil de l’Estrie en 2015)
  • Alicia Tremblay (Enfant Soleil 2016 du Sagnenay)
  • Mylène Ross
  • Vénessa Opdekamp Talbot
  • Judy et Sarah-Kim Bellemare
  • Famille Blanchard
  • Aurélia, Christophe et Maxence Boivin
  • Alexandra Lambert (Enfant Soleil du Lac-Saint-Jean en 2010)
  • Joanie Prévost (Enfant Soleil de Montréal en 2013)
  • Andréanne Nault
  • Gardiennes Coeur d’Or
  • Magalie Thibeault (Enfant Soleil de Lanaudière en 2014)
  • Anne Trépanier
  • Patricia Savard
  • Océanne Moffatt
  • Élie Giasson
  • Emmy Leblanc
  • Léanne et Ève Côté
  • Alexandre Grenier et sa famille
  • Diane Langlois
  • Marika Lebel
  • Laurie et Denis Beaudoin
  • Gabrielle Doré et Louise Bourgeois
  • Claudia-Rose Thibault
  • Clara Gosselin
  • Les Amis de Daphnée
  • Laura Rea (Enfant Soleil de Laval en 2012)
  • Maude et Yan Bélanger, et Lorianne Vincent
  • Marie-Ève Labonté
  • Famille Heuser
  • Amy Dunaj
  • Béatrice Kobbi et ses parents
  • Famille Émile Poirier
  • Laury Trottier et sa famille
  • Lara et Valérie Ouellet
  • Emma Cinq-Mars
  • Jérémie et Estelle Côté, et Karine Grenier
  • Famille Côté
  • Amélia Desrosiers
  • Marie Bessette et Charlotte Trépanier
  • Steven et Mélanie Bilodeau
  • Famille Binet-Hogan
  • Maygane Gervais
  • Mylène Tellier et Mylie Tellier-Boisvert

Collectes d’adultes ou groupes d’adultes

  • Centre téléphonique Iles-de-la-Madeleine
  • Richard Marchand
  • La Saucette
  • Danielle Gélinas et Jean Bernier
  • Serge Lepage
  • Marc Boivin
  • Omnium Gabriel Bolduc (Enfant Soleil 2016 de Lanaudière
  • Christian Désy et le Local 144
  • Yvon Lalancette
  • Matante Maricelle
  • Jessy Bissonnette
  • Yannick Normand
  • À pas de géant pour les enfants
  • Centre téléphonique Havre St-Pierre
  • Clément Labrie
  • Dany Gagné
  • Diane Lajoie
  • Danielle Bourret et Gabrielle Kenney (Enfant Soleil 2016 de la Capitale Nationale)
  • Yanick Clément
  • Famille de Charlie Fafard
  • Caroline Pelletier (The Funny Dancers)
  • Martine Morin Simard
  • Famille d’Élizabel Bouchard (Enfant Soleil 2016 de l’Estrie)
  • Christine Boucher
  • Centre téléphonique Montmagny
  • Francis Lévesque
  • Richard Gariépy
  • Mélissa Mongrain et Jade Olschinski
  • Nicole Larue
  • Réjeanne Grenier, et Meggie et Rosalie Levesque
  • Andréanne Bureau et Marjorie Trudel
  • Marilyn Gagné
  • Famille Bellavance
  • Denis Fortin
  • Annie Bouchard
  • Marie-Claude Lemieux
  • Martin Leclerc
  • François Bérubé
  • Lise Chagnon
  • France Simard
  • Luc Denoncourt
  • Véronique Métivier, Hélène Lepage et Valérie Béliveau (Élie-Jade, Enfant Soleil 2016 de la Côte-Nord)
  • Michel Marleau
  • Éric Morissette
  • Catherine Dumont
  • Martine Dupuis
  • Marie-José Grignon-Grenier
  • Mélisa Martel
  • Famille de Vincent Gervais (Enfant Soleil 2016 de la Mauricie)
  • Elzéar Bisson et Julie Brien
  • Martin Robert-Alarie
  • Cheer Evolution (Mélanie Blanchette)
  • Béatrice Khounsombath (Enfant Soleil de Laval en 2015)
  • À Chacun son Sommet
  • Émilie Thibeault
  • Philippe Leblanc et Pauline Tortrat
  • Famille Perron-Quessy (Éli-Noam, Enfant Soleil du Lac St-Jean en 2015)
  • Jacques Levesque
  • École Temps-Danse (Dominique Thibault)
  • Ventilation D. Lacoste
  • LAN ETS
  • Chantal St-Hilaire
  • Michael Drivas
  • Tommy Goyette
  • Cyril Arnaud
  • Jennifer et Pascale Bérubé
  • Centre téléphonique St-Ubalde
  • Céline Marceau
  • Kathya Côté
  • Karine Lafrenière et Alexandre Parenteau
  • Bianca Brunelle
  • Ghislain Lambert
  • Catherine Duquette (Ginette Charland, resp.)
  • Nicolas Geoffroy, Lynda Bérubé et Carolle Corriveau
  • On s’amuse (Yves Doucet)
  • Sonia Carignan
  • Jennifer Gauthier
  • Famille Anaève
  • Centre téléphonique Québec
  • Marie-Ève Morin
  • Marlène Gauthier
  • Gilles Gagnon
  • José Carlos Lafrenière
  • Sylvie Gauthier
  • Aline Pinet et Irène Boucher
  • Centre téléphonique Montréal
  • Centre téléphonique Forestville
  • Centre téléphonique La Pocatière
  • Dominique Auclair
  • Francis Boudreault
  • Nathalie Randall
  • Louis-Marie Rivard
  • Population de Notre-Dame-de-Montauban
  • Angie Millejours
  • Marie-Josée Beaulieu
  • Mathieu Trudel
  • Nathalie Tremblay
  • Marianne Daigle
  • Mélissa Maltais
  • Micheline Nadeau
  • Sophie Vignola
  • Napierville Dragway et Nicolas Nadeau
  • Marjorie Terrade
  • Alain Bourassa
  • Ginette Dupuis
  • Maison hantée Bédard
  • Éric Lachance
  • Claude Bouchard
  • Guillaume Couture et Normand Boudreau
  • Concours d’opérateurs de pelles mécaniques
  • Audrey Arseneault
  • Centre Hospitalier Régional de Lanaudière
  • Centre téléphonique Dolbeau
  • Centre téléphonique Gaspé
  • Centre téléphonique Rivière-du-Loup
  • Christian Labrecque
  • Claudine Vézina
  • CSSS Maria-Chapdelaine
  • Dylen-You Sros
  • Guylaine Bédard
  • Nicole Ménard et Suzanne Lapointe
  • Pascale Gagnon
  • Sonia Gilbert
  • Suzie Ouellet
  • Centre téléphonique St-Marc-des-Carrières
  • Karine Savard
  • Laurie-Ann Granger

Elementary school

  • Écoles Nouvelle-Bonaventure (Baie-des-Chaleurs)
  • Service de garde école St-Luc
  • École primaire Jules-Verne
  • École La Gentiane
    Institut Saint Joseph
    École des Hauts-Sommets (Sainte-Perpétue)
    École primaire Dusablé
    École primaire du Trivent
    École primaire Marie-Soleil Tougas
    Collège Jean de La Mennais
    École du Bac
    École St-Dominique
    École Saint-David
    École primaire de la Belle-Rive
    École Marie-Immaculée (Sept-Îles)
    École primaire de la Paix
    École primaire Notre-Dame du Mont-Carmel
    École Saint-Claude
    École Terre Soleil
    École primaire de Saint-Gédéon
    École Chénier
    École primaire Marie-Victorin
    École Le Phare (Port-Daniel)
    École primaire Plateau St-Louis
    École primaire Arc-en-Ciel (Terrebonne)
    École primaire des Trois-Sources (Chateauguay)
    École primaire Les Trois-Sources
    École des Alizés
    École l’Arc-en-Ciel
    École de La Passerelle, Asbestos
    École primaire St-Malo
    École Mgr-Durand
    Léa L’Italien (et l’École de l’Aventure)
    École du Perce-Neige
    École La Farandole
    École Mgr Bluteau
    École du Bourg-Royal
    École Jacques-Buteux (La Tuque)
    École Notre-Dame St-Georges de Champlain
    École des Moussaillons, du Boisé
    SDG Écoles des Moussaillons, du Boisé
    École primaire L’Arbrisseau
    École Guillaume-Mathieu
    École Chabot et de l’Oasis
    École De la Feuille-d’Or
    École Notre-Dame-Saint-Joseph
    École primaire de la Rose-des-Vents
    École primaire de la Rose-des-vents (Cantley)
    École primaire François-Perrot
    École primaire Jonathan-Wilson
    Écoles Laure-Gaudreault, Beau-Soleil, Fernand-S.
    École primaire Bon-Pasteur (Grande-Rivière)
    École primaire Longpré
    École primaire Ste-Famille
    École Le Sentier (Boisbriand)
    École Rose des vents (Outaouais)
    École Notre-Dame-du-Portage et Les Pèlerins
    Petite École Vision de Lac Beauport
    École de l’Étincelle (Saint-Charles)
    École Saint-François-Xavier (L’Islet)
    École primaire Notre-Dame de Fatima (Landrienne)
    École Démosthène
    École Jeanne-de-Chantal
    École de Château-d’Eau
    École primaire de la Rocade
    École Morissette (Sainte-Claire)
    École primaire Roy
    Polyvalente Sainte-Thérèse
    Écoles Aubert-de-Gaspé, St-Cyrille
    SDG École des Cimes
    École primaire Arthur-Vaillancourt
    École Ste-Scholastique
    École primaire Chanoine-Ferland (St-Fabien)
    École Saint-Coeur-de-Marie (Baie-Comeau)
    Académie Sainte-Anne
    École des Lucioles
    École les Explorateurs
    École primaire Belle-Vue
    École primaire des Beaux-Prés
    École primaire des Perséïdes (Pointe-Calumet)
    École primaire du Trait-d’Union (Beauce)
    SDG Sourires – École primaire La Dauversière
    École primaire Notre-Dame-de-Fatima
    École Saint-Joseph (Chandler)
    SDG Notre-Dame d’Etchemin
    École Madeleine Bergeron
    École Père-Pacifique
    École Notre-Dame-du-Paradis
    Nancy Dubé et l’école primaire Desbiens (R.-d.-L.)
    École Marie-du-Saint-Sacrement
    École primaire Tournesol
    École primaire St-Viateur
    École St-Coeur de Marie
    École primaire du Vieux-Chêne

Secondary school

Polyvalente des Quatre-Vents
Gabrielle Scraire
Académie Saint-Louis – Secondaire
École secondaire l’Horizon
École secondaire Jean-Grou
École secondaire Massey-Vanier
École Hébert
École secondaire Le Tandem
Collège de Champigny
Académie Antoine-Manseau
École des Appalaches (primaire et secondaire)
École secondaire de la Haute-Ville
Collège Beaubois
Christian Loubier-Paroisse Saint-Joseph-de-Lévis
École secondaire de Bromptonville
Collège Jean-Eudes
École secondaire Champagnat (La Tuque)
Collège Héritage
École secondaire Gabriel-Le-Courtois
École secondaire Jean-Jacques Bertrand
École secondaire Le Carrefour
École Marcelle-Mallet
École des métiers et occupations de l’industrie de la construction de Québec
Collège Saint-Maurice
École de la Clé du Boisé
Collège Nouvelles Frontières
École secondaire Arthur-Pigeon
Polyvalente Mgr. Sévigny Chandler
École secondaire du Mont-Sainte-Anne
École secondaire du Plateau
Collège des Compagnons
École secondaire de Cabano (Comptoir Santé)
École secondaire Liberté-Jeunesse
École secondaire Saint-Charles
Collège Champagneur
École secondaire François-Bourrin
École secondaire Ozias-Leduc
École secondaire Armand St-Onge
École secondaire Edgar-Hébert
Collège Laurentien
Séminaire St-Joseph de Trois-Rivières
Polyvalente des Deux-Montagnes
Polyvalente Bélanger
École Cité Étudiante Haute Gatineau
École secondaire La Camaradière
École secondaire Le Prélude
Polyvalente de l’Ancienne-Lorette
École secondaire Lucille-Teasdale
École secondaire François-Williams
École secondaire Bernard-Gariépy
École secondaire André-Laurendeau

Opération Enfant Soleil, a member of Children’s Miracle Network

CMN Hospitals

Opération Enfant Soleil is a member of Children’s Miracle Network, an international not-for-profit network that links over 170 hospitals and children’s foundations, including 14 in Canada.

The mission of Children’s Miracle Network is to benefit member hospitals and foundations by offering, in partnership with these institutions, awareness programs in order to raise money for medical care, research and education.

The money raised in Quebec by Children’s Miracle Network partners will allow Opération Enfant Soleil to continue its mission in collaboration with paediatric hospitals in the province.

Join our community 

Follow us on social media

Subscribe to the newsletter